regions.jpg
 

Regional Board
Christian Church in Alabama-Northwest Florida (July 1, 2018 ‑ June 30, 2020)

 

 

Officers

Moderator Kathy Mason mason217@att.net

 

Moderator-Elect Fannie Ashley fannieashley@aol.com

First Vice-Moderator Jeanette Martinez martinezjean65@yahoo.com

 

Second Vice-Moderator Ed Guindon ejguindo@southernco.com

Secretary-Treasurer John Nettles jwnarchitect@att.net

 

Fellowship Groups

CWF/Disciples Women’s Cabinet Katie Wallace-Davis
katiemwd@charter.net

Disciples Men David Lynch
davidjlynch76@knology.net


Youth Council
Vacancy 

Convocation President CaSaundra Silmon
cjsilmon@knology.net

Senior Adult Ministry Cabinet Polly Bailey
pyb1150!hotmail.com

Young Adult Ministry Cabinet Isabella Kahalley
i.kahalley@gmail.com

Hispanic Ministries Commission Israel Martinez renovandotufe@yahoo.com

District Presidents

District 1
Tim Thomason
tgt58@yahoo.com

 

District 2
Edward Williams edwms5@aol.com

 

District 3
Jeff Damron jeffdamron1952@gmail.com

 

District 4 Timothy Silmon silmontim@yahoo.com

 

District 5
Diane Stephenson stepladydi@hotmail.com

 

Representative to the General Board

Stuart Price pricesb@auburn.edu

Representative from the United Church of Christ

Gary Myers gary168@centurytel.net

 

Representative from the Christian Services for Children in Alabama 

Cynthia M. Stinson
cmstinson@cscalabama.org

Additional At-Large Appointees (3) 

Chenelle Williams, edwms5@aol.com Maria Colon, ivette75@yahoo.com Maria Zamarripa

Ex-Officio Member
(without vote) 

John Mobley
Regional Minister
jpmobley2@aol.com

Dale Braxton
Associate Regional Minister
braxtondale@hotmail.com

Nisha Warbington
Youth Ministries
Nisha7@aol.com

Division & Committee Personnel

Mission Karen Ball, Chairperson
ballk87@yahoo.com

 

Nurture Jane Nettles, Chairperson abgmomo@att.net

 

Administration and Stewardship                          Steve Chun, Chairperson
sbtnet@outlook.com

 

Committee on the Ministry John Gregory, Chairperson jwgregory68@gmail.com

 

Church Development Committee Robin Blakemore, Chairperson
robin@fcc-bhm.org

 

Anti-Racism Team  Katie Wallace - Davis, Co-chair
katieMWD@charter.net

Laura Hutchinson, Co-Chair laurahutchinson@bellsouth.net